ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STRAAT LE MAIRE - IMO 5376129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:STRAAT LE MAIREAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5376129Hits:1,890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright

Otago Harbour
15/4/1967

Built 1958 as Van Heemskerck
1966 Straat Le Maire
1966 lengthened
1976 Bayano
1980 Tribute Five
1980 broken up Kaohsiung
Vessel Identification
Name:Tribute Five
IMO:5376129
Former name(s):
- Straat Le Maire (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,827 tons
Summer DWT:8,589 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BAYANO
© doorduinjd
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Serge Beauchemin on Apr 01, 2011 14:00 (6 years ago)
very nice picture!
Serge Beauchemin on Apr 01, 2011 14:00 (6 years ago)
very nice picture!
Serge Beauchemin on Apr 01, 2011 13:57 (6 years ago)
very nice picture!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!