ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA FIDELITY - IMO 9435753

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:BELUGA FIDELITYAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9435753Hits:729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antigua flag, built 2009, gross 9611, in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Hhl Amur
IMO:9435753
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092457
Callsign:D5CV2
Former name(s):
- Beluga Fidelity (Until 2011 Aug 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,678 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°4’33.1” N, 30°6’19.77” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.7kts, 249° (249°)
Destination:
Location:Panama Canal
Arrival:7th Jul 2020
15:00:49 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
HEERENGRACHT
© Michael Brakhage
HEERENGRACHT
© Michael Brakhage
HEERENGRACHT
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!