ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAPE BACTON - IMO 9264283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:CAPE BACTONAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9264283Hits:522
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Marshall Islands flag, built 2004, gross tons 25108, in Kattegat,
ex Celebes Wind 2005,
ex CHABUA AMIREDJIBI 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Bacton
IMO:9264283
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001964
Callsign:V7FK8
Former name(s):
- Chambua Amiredjibi (Until 2006 Jan 17)
- Celebes Wind (Until 2005 Aug)
- Chabua Amiredjibi (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,108 tons
Summer DWT:35,156 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°25’13.44” N, 3°42’13.62” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 331° (317°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
04:00:54 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 22nd, 00:00:09 UTCFralav
2018 July 29th, 07:00:57 UTCFrlav
2018 July 24th, 20:00:49 UTCSkikda
2018 July 15th, 22:00:54 UTCLavera
2018 July 4th, 16:00:28 UTCArzew
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:23 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 23rd, 18:00:22 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 20th, 13:00:03 UTCRotterdam For Orders
2018 June 19th, 06:00:22 UTCRotterdam For Orders
2018 June 19th, 06:00:03 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Cape Bacton
© Captain46
Chabua Amiredjibi
© Adrian Ford
Chabua Amiredjibi
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!