ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV NEW YORK - IMO 9138305

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:CSAV NEW YORKAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9138305Hits:826
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
river Elbe location Wedel
Vessel Identification
Name:Helgoland Trader
IMO:9138305
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092104
Callsign:A8XA3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Shenzhen (Until 2013 Dec 06)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 2010 Jul 21)
- Csav New York (Until 2010 Apr 08)
- Lykes Osprey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Ecl Rotterdam (Until 2002 Jun)
- Maersk Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 26)
- Helgoland Trader (Until 1999 Jan 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,361 tons
Summer DWT:34,044 tons
Length:207 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°21’52.27” N, 25°53’1.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 149° (141°)
Destination:
Location:Freetown
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:30:36 UTCAlgeciras
2018 August 21st, 06:00:24 UTCPort Said
2018 August 19th, 12:00:38 UTCTangier Med
2018 June 10th, 12:00:55 UTCMacas
2018 June 10th, 12:00:22 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 4th, 20:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 June 4th, 03:30:17 UTCDebrv
2018 June 2nd, 04:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 1st, 03:30:55 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 30th, 04:00:28 UTCLagos
More Of This Ship
MONEMVASIA
© jens smit
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
MONEMVASIA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Patalavaca on Dec 19, 2011 19:26 (6 years ago)
Now that's a really fine photo Nico. Well done.
regards, Rick
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!