ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA RIA - IMO 5362568

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:KOTA RIAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5362568Hits:1,721
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Don Meehan
Singapore
1981

Built 1957 as Tjitarum
1975 Kota Ria
1984 Mahaweli
1988 broken up
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Ria
IMO:5362568
Flag:Sri Lanka
Former name(s):
- Tjitarum (Until 1975)
- Mahaweli (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,276 tons
Summer DWT:4,360 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tjitarum
© dedge
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,721 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!