ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rova - IMO 9377664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RovaAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:July 13, 2010IMO:9377664Hits:497
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Malta flag, built 2007, gross tons 23248, in Kattegat
Vessel Identification
Name:Single
IMO:9377664
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256711000
Callsign:9HBC9
Former name(s):
- Rova (Until 2013 Aug 21)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,248 tons
Summer DWT:37,824 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’47.07” N, 79°35’37.07” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 190° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Stapleton Anchorage
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 42 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 14:00:31 UTCAgio Theodori
2018 September 8th, 04:30:44 UTCNew Y0rk
2018 August 19th, 15:00:22 UTCSaint John
2018 August 10th, 10:00:07 UTCNew Y0rk
2018 July 29th, 22:00:03 UTCSaint John
2018 July 12th, 21:30:47 UTCRotterdam Anc Area 5
2018 July 12th, 21:30:38 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 06:00:03 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 8th, 03:50:35 UTCFr Pje
2018 July 3rd, 01:00:29 UTCFr Leh
More Of This Ship
SINGLE
© andrecas
SINGLE
© Henk Jungerius
Single
© Sushkov Oleg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!