ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MENG HORNG - IMO 5376076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:MENG HORNGAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5376076Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo Don Meehan
Singapore
1984

Built 1955 as Van Cloon
1969 Eastern Prosperity
1970 Eastern Prosper
1982 Meng Horng
1984 broken up Kaohsiung
Vessel Identification
Name:Meng Horng
IMO:5376076
Former name(s):
- Eastern Prosper (Until 1982)
- Eastern Prosperity (Until 1970)
- Van Cloon (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,843 tons
Summer DWT:3,660 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1955
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!