Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AIDACARA - IMO 9112789

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:AIDACARAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9112789Hits:529
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Callsign IBNR
Owner / Manager Aida Cruises
Build 1996
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Aida (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,557 tons
Summer DWT:3,752 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°11’53.94” N, 22°59’13.68” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 161° (162°)
Arrival:15th Mar 2018
15:00:12 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 15th, 15:00:12 UTCNoboo>notos
2018 March 14th, 07:00:43 UTCNohau>noboo
2018 March 12th, 05:00:15 UTCDeham>nohau
2018 March 10th, 06:30:06 UTCNobgo>deham
2018 March 8th, 12:00:55 UTCNotrd>nobgo
2018 March 7th, 03:30:12 UTCNoslx>notrd
2018 March 1st, 17:00:47 UTCNoboo>noalf
2018 February 28th, 06:30:11 UTCNohau>noboo
2018 February 26th, 05:00:14 UTCDeham>nohau
2018 February 23rd, 22:30:12 UTCNobgo>deham
More Of This Ship
© Tord Avsnes Sæle
© Peter M P
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 529 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!