ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRANSMAR VENTURE - IMO 5374731

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Howell [View profile]Title:TRANSMAR VENTUREAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:5374731Hits:1,535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
owned slide with copyright
photo John Wiltshire
Barry
26/1/1975

Built 1959 as Uskbridge
1962 lengthened
1968 Dynas
1974 Transmar Venture , Uskport SS,managed by Richard W.Jones
1976 Cape Verde
1978 broken up Colombia
Vessel Identification
Name:Cape Verde
IMO:5374731
Former name(s):
- Transmar Venture (Until 1976)
- Dynas (Until 1974)
- Uskbridge (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,915 tons
Summer DWT:5,833 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DYNAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
DYNAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!