ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERGFJORD - IMO 9166455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:BERGFJORDAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9166455Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Frontview(ish) photo of Bergfjord, inbound for Skien havneterminal Vold, 24/3 2011.
Shot by Tomas at Stathelle waterfront.



"Bergfjord"
Vessel Identification
Name:Bergfjord
IMO:9166455
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246483000
Callsign:PEBS
Former name(s):
- Storm (Until 2006 Apr)
- Robbengat (Until 2005 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,451 tons
Summer DWT:3,697 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°44’52.2” N, 10°59’22.2” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 235° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Sehad
Arrival:18th Dec 2017
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 18th, 02:00:07 UTCSehad
2017 December 12th, 05:00:27 UTCNomqn
2017 December 7th, 06:00:45 UTCNofrk
2017 December 4th, 22:30:53 UTCSehad
2017 December 3rd, 16:00:29 UTCDkkog
2017 November 27th, 11:00:56 UTCNomqn
2017 November 23rd, 08:00:57 UTCNofrk
2017 November 21st, 06:00:17 UTCSehad
2017 November 20th, 06:00:52 UTCDkkog
2017 November 13th, 12:00:24 UTCNomqn
More Of This Ship
Bergfjord
© Benny Elbæk Dahl
Bergfjord
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
BERGFJORD
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!