ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PIONEER - IMO 9190080

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PIONEERAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9190080Hits:497
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
FEDERAL PIONEER 12,993gt built 1999
Launched as Atlantic Pioneer
Seaboard Pioneer 2001
Re-Named 2007
Tilbury Grain Terminal
Mar 31st 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Onego Pioneer
IMO:9190080
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212852000
Callsign:P3MA8
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2015 Apr 20)
- Ccni Tumbes (Until 2013 Jun 15)
- Federal Pioneer (Until 2011 Sep 26)
- Seaboard Pioneer (Until 2007 Jan 05)
- Atlantic Pioneer (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,451 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°41’3.47” N, 4°35’33.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 243° (164°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk, Nl
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
08:00:22 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCMoerdijk, Nl
2017 November 24th, 21:00:36 UTCWillemstad
2017 November 7th, 18:00:21 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 4th, 20:00:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 1st, 23:00:30 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 October 10th, 02:00:44 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 9th, 06:30:43 UTCGdynia
2017 October 2nd, 08:30:00 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 2nd, 22:00:16 UTCBilbao
2017 August 22nd, 16:00:43 UTCValparaiso
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© jens smit
ATLANTIC PIONEER
© Arjan Elmendorp
Atlantic Pioneer
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!