ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vestnes - IMO 9440447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VestnesAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9440447Hits:527
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.3.11

IMO number : 9440447
Name of ship : VESTNES (since 01-01-2010)
Call Sign : 9HVS9
MMSI : 249605000
Gross tonnage : 19538 (since 01-01-2010)
DWT : 29827
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Malta (since
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thames
IMO:9440447
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249605000
Callsign:9HVS9
Former name(s):
- Vestnes (Until 2011 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,538 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°27’59.8” N, 11°31’52.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 213° (214°)
Destination:
Location:Esbjerg
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
04:00:29 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 04:00:29 UTCEsbjerg
2017 November 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCJelsa
2017 October 30th, 12:00:55 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2017 October 28th, 18:00:12 UTCJelsa
2017 October 24th, 12:00:19 UTCMukran
2017 October 18th, 03:00:04 UTCSkaw
2017 October 16th, 03:00:27 UTCMukran
2017 September 30th, 23:30:38 UTCTilbury
2017 September 27th, 16:00:52 UTCJelsa
2017 September 25th, 10:00:55 UTCPepel<=>freetown
More Of This Ship
OC PEPEL
© Ken Smith
OC PEPEL
© Ken Smith
OC PEPEL
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!