ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vestnes - IMO 9440447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VestnesAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9440447Hits:937
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.3.11

IMO number : 9440447
Name of ship : VESTNES (since 01-01-2010)
Call Sign : 9HVS9
MMSI : 249605000
Gross tonnage : 19538 (since 01-01-2010)
DWT : 29827
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Malta (since
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thames
IMO:9440447
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249605000
Callsign:9HVS9
Former name(s):
- Vestnes (Until 2011 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,538 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°21’45.42” N, 10°9’6.84” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 65° (287°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
09:30:00 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 09:30:00 UTCKiel
2018 July 19th, 17:30:46 UTCJelsa
2018 July 17th, 01:00:25 UTCEmden
2018 July 9th, 00:00:43 UTCJelsa
2018 July 6th, 17:00:01 UTCKiel
2018 July 5th, 09:00:16 UTCSkaw
2018 July 3rd, 05:00:47 UTCJelsa
2018 June 30th, 02:30:36 UTCBremen
2018 June 27th, 05:30:54 UTCJelsa
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:27 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
OC Pepel
© Frits Olinga
OC Pepel
© Frits Olinga
OC PEPEL
© john white
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 937 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!