ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vestnes - IMO 9440447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:VestnesAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:IMO:9440447Hits:811
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg 14.3.11

IMO number : 9440447
Name of ship : VESTNES (since 01-01-2010)
Call Sign : 9HVS9
MMSI : 249605000
Gross tonnage : 19538 (since 01-01-2010)
DWT : 29827
Type of ship : Self-Discharging Bulk Carrier (since 01-01-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Malta (since
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Thames
IMO:9440447
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249605000
Callsign:9HVS9
Former name(s):
- Vestnes (Until 2011 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,538 tons
Summer DWT:29,827 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’41.34” N, 1°40’39.92” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 346° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
15:00:26 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 15:00:26 UTCTilbury
2018 June 20th, 18:00:30 UTCJelsa
2018 June 17th, 23:00:11 UTCAmsterdam
2018 June 7th, 02:00:25 UTCEmden
2018 June 4th, 23:00:09 UTCJelsa
2018 May 27th, 07:00:14 UTCMukran
2018 May 16th, 00:00:10 UTCAaheim
2018 May 14th, 02:00:43 UTCSkaw
2018 May 12th, 07:00:56 UTCMukran
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCNarvik
More Of This Ship
OC PEPEL
© jens smit
OC PEPEL
© jens smit
OC PEPEL
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!