ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEVERSOIR - IMO 9201877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:DEVERSOIRAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:June 01, 2010IMO:9201877Hits:1,467
Location:Port Said, Egypt
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Deversoir am 01.06.10 in Port Said

Baujahr: 2000
Bauwerft, Nummer: Tille, Kootstertille 329
ex-Namen: Dongedijk, El Devresoir
Länge: 99.99m
Berite: 15.85m
Tragfähigkeit: 3820 Tonnen
Vermessung: 2940 GT
Container: 344 TEU
Flagge: Egypt
Heimathafen: Port Said
Vessel Identification
Name:Deversoir
IMO:9201877
MMSI:622123241
Callsign:6ABO
Former name(s):
- El Devresoir (Until 2006 Jul)
- Dongedijk (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,926 tons
Summer DWT:3,820 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°23’19.97” N, 0°42’46.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 85° (85°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:12th Dec 2018
09:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 21:00:46 UTCStylida
2018 July 17th, 06:00:37 UTCPort Nogaro
2018 July 14th, 12:00:07 UTCPatra
2018 July 8th, 08:00:23 UTCMersin
2012 November 5th, 08:00:26 UTCAe Fjr
2012 May 5th, 12:00:23 UTCAl Jubail
2012 April 18th, 21:00:01 UTCKadla
More Of This Ship
DONGEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
DONGEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
DONGEDIJK
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!