Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9103788Hits:350
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
KALANA Coming in the Port of Emden on 31.3.2011

Build 1996
Flag Estonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°28’50.28” N, 10°16’3.06” E
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 211° (211°)
Location:Kiel Psn
Arrival:23rd Mar 2018
06:00:31 UTC
Last update:
18 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 25th, 13:32:53 UTCGijon
2018 December 25th, 13:32:16 UTCGbimm
2018 March 23rd, 06:00:31 UTCKiel Psn
2018 March 20th, 08:30:27 UTCDe Wis
2018 March 14th, 09:30:28 UTCRu Led;?3 C2?>&
2018 March 14th, 09:30:10 UTCRu Led
2018 March 10th, 06:00:52 UTCTurku
2018 March 6th, 18:00:47 UTCElbe Pilot
2018 February 6th, 13:32:47 UTCGbimm
2018 January 21st, 13:32:06 UTCPiambino
More Of This Ship
© Ulf Kornfeld
© Stan Laundon
SVS Vega
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 350 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!