ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALANA - IMO 9103788

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jens smit [View profile]Title:KALANAAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9103788Hits:372
Location:Emden, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KALANA Coming in the Port of Emden on 31.3.2011

Build 1996
Flag Estonia
Vessel Identification
Name:Svs Vega
IMO:9103788
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375241000
Callsign:J8B5065
Former name(s):
- Kalana (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,658 tons
Summer DWT:3,200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°10’35.4” N, 5°25’10.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 70° (336°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
18:32:16 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 12th, 18:32:16 UTCMacas
2017 December 2nd, 22:32:42 UTCBe Anr
2017 November 29th, 08:32:46 UTCGb Imm
2017 November 22nd, 19:32:36 UTCSp Alg
2017 November 5th, 09:32:03 UTCTr Ssx
2017 October 28th, 07:00:38 UTCRu Nvs
2017 October 15th, 07:00:35 UTCIt Mdc
2017 October 5th, 12:00:03 UTCEllesmere
2017 September 10th, 09:00:32 UTCHartlepool
2017 September 8th, 08:00:26 UTCKiel Canal
More Of This Ship
SVS VEGA
© Ulf Kornfeld
SVS VEGA
© Stan Laundon
SVS Vega
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!