ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ourania Luck - IMO 9218428

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:Ourania LuckAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 28, 2011IMO:9218428Hits:891
Location:Richards Bay, South Africa
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ex Name: Lowlands Comfort
Vessel Identification
Name:Ourania Luck
IMO:9218428
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003445
Callsign:V7QV5
Former name(s):
- Lowlands Comfort (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,126 tons
Summer DWT:75,961 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°31’3.48” S, 30°21’19.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 253° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Pyeongtaek
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
12:00:32 UTC
Last update:
6 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCPyeongtaek
2017 May 18th, 06:00:08 UTCKalama,usa
2017 May 18th, 06:00:06 UTCKalama,usa
2017 April 21st, 16:00:18 UTCInchon-s.korea
2017 February 1st, 00:30:54 UTCTaman
2016 April 7th, 05:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2016 April 7th, 05:00:15 UTCKavkaz Russia
2016 April 6th, 20:00:17 UTCNovo. Russia
2015 November 21st, 22:00:05 UTCKashima
2015 September 17th, 10:00:29 UTCS.f.brazil
More Of This Ship
OURANIA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
OURANIA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
OURANIA LUCK
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!