ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON HORN - IMO 9003536

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:WILSON HORNAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 29, 2011IMO:9003536Hits:599
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Thruster
IMO:9003536
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518684000
Callsign:E5U2631
Former name(s):
- Wilson Horn (Until 2012 Nov)
- Thruster (Until 2005 Apr)
- Arklow Venture (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,827 tons
Summer DWT:4,748 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°51’50.4” N, 25°52’19.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 41° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Marina De Carrara
Arrival:7th Aug 2018
01:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 month 1 day ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 1st, 20:00:49 UTCJieh
2018 August 7th, 01:00:21 UTCMarina De Carrara
2018 July 30th, 13:00:17 UTCJenoa
2018 July 11th, 22:00:54 UTCRethymnon
2018 June 14th, 04:00:46 UTCSoussa
2018 June 7th, 10:00:36 UTCMrina.di.carrara
2018 April 27th, 17:00:01 UTCSitia
2018 April 21st, 09:00:52 UTCMalta
2018 April 14th, 18:00:12 UTCMarina.de.carrara
2018 March 30th, 18:00:39 UTCGenova
More Of This Ship
MN Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
MN Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
MN Glory
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!