Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RUBY - IMO 9006447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:SEA RUBYAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9006447Hits:573
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
SEA RUBY 1,382gt Built 1992
Launched as Hoo Larch
Union Ruby 2003
Re-Named 2004
Berthed on Tilbury Landing Stage
Mar 31st 2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Ruby
Flag:Cayman Islands
Former name(s):
- Hoo Larch (Until 2012 Jul 30)
- Union Ruby (Until 2004 Sep)
- Hoo Larch (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,382 tons
Summer DWT:2,222 tons

Additional Information
Home port:George Town
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°15’35.34” N, 4°24’31.62” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 333° (93°)
Arrival:14th Mar 2018
10:00:36 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 23:00:19 UTCGhent
2018 March 14th, 10:00:36 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 7th, 08:00:16 UTCFor Order
2018 March 7th, 08:00:00 UTCTo Order
2018 February 17th, 12:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 February 15th, 18:00:07 UTCIpswich
2018 February 10th, 11:00:46 UTCTerneuzen
2018 February 8th, 06:00:40 UTCBlyth
2018 February 6th, 23:00:40 UTCDundee
2018 February 1st, 20:00:16 UTCSluiskil
More Of This Ship
© Neil C McBride
© Neil C McBride
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!