ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADELAIDA L - IMO 7311123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Maxi Alonso [View profile]Title:ADELAIDA LAdded:Mar 31, 2011
Captured:February 17, 2011IMO:7311123Hits:788
Location:Campana, Argentina
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Costal Tanker Moored At Escobar
Vessel Identification
Name:Adelaida L
IMO:7311123
Flag:Argentina
MMSI:701081000
Callsign:LW6727
Former name(s):
- Marali (Until 2001 Oct)
- Intrepido (Until 1999 Jun)
- Hurst (Until 1984)
- Eiyu Maru No.3 (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,409 tons
Summer DWT:3,085 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Buenos Aires
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ADELAIDA L
© Captain Peter
ADELAIDA L
© Rogério Cordeiro
ADELAIDA L
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kyle Stubbs on Apr 01, 2011 16:48 (6 years ago)
IMO: 7311123
Owner: JB Maritima, Buenos Aires, Argentina
1,808 GT, built 1972 at Okayama Shipbuilding, Okayama, Japan as EIYU MARU No. 3, later HURST, INTREPIDO, MARALI, ADELAIDA
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!