ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEARL RIVER I - IMO 9322334

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:PEARL RIVER IAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9322334Hits:890
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Kill van Kull NJ USA 03/27/11
Vessel Identification
Name:Zim Vancouver
IMO:9322334
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013214
Callsign:A8LK5
Former name(s):
- Pearl River I (Until 2012 Apr)
- Zim Vancouver (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,906 tons
Summer DWT:50,629 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°55’24.6” N, 34°37’30” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 278° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:31st Jan 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
9 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 31st, 06:00:55 UTCOdessa
2018 January 29th, 07:00:16 UTCRunvs
2018 January 26th, 13:00:37 UTCAmbarli
2018 January 23rd, 13:00:09 UTCHaifa
2017 December 8th, 03:00:44 UTCCavan
2017 November 21st, 04:00:49 UTCCnthr
2017 November 18th, 14:00:06 UTCCnsad
2017 November 15th, 04:00:00 UTCVntct
2017 October 26th, 16:00:19 UTCSuez
2017 October 18th, 05:00:44 UTCOdessa
More Of This Ship
ZIM Vancouver
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Vancouver
© Evgeniy .
ZIM Vancouver
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!