ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAFFORDSHIRE - IMO 7417642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Paul Strathdee [View profile]Title:STAFFORDSHIREAdded:Feb 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7417642Hits:1,778
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
Bibby Line LPG tanker built in France in 1977 and came to Glasgow in November of that year virtually brand new to lay up.

*40,281 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1977 by France-Dunkerq. IMO No. added. Sold for scrap 2003. Admin JJ*
This she did until July 1979 when she finally left to take up her chosen trade.
This was taken shortly after arriving in Glasgow carrying Liberian registry.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Da
IMO:7417642
Former name(s):
- Staffordshire (Until 1998 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:40,281 tons
Summer DWT:56,188 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Staffordshire
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
STAFFORDSHIRE
© Paul Strathdee
STAFFORDSHIRE
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Feb 07, 2007 19:39 (11 years ago)
Perfect!
great photo my friend! :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!