ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aygaz 7 - IMO 9235842

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Aygaz 7Added:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 19, 2009IMO:9235842Hits:1,080
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 19-06-2009.
On 01-01-2011 the vessel was renamed "Kuzguncuk".
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuzguncuk
IMO:9235842
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271000882
Callsign:TCAZ7
Former name(s):
- Aygaz 7 (Until 2011 Jan)
- Ascot (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,255 tons
Summer DWT:5,223 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
KUZGUNCUK
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,080 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!