ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZIZE - IMO 8507717

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:AZIZEAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 17, 2009IMO:8507717Hits:941
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Southbound on the Bosphorus on 17-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Azize
IMO:8507717
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002083
Callsign:TCFD
Former name(s):
- Esma B (Until 2003 Nov)
- Feryal Kalkavan (Until 1999 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:3,402 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
AZIZE
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 941 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!