ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC SCOTLAND - IMO 9266322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BBC SCOTLANDAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2009IMO:9266322Hits:828
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Scotland
IMO:9266322
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236058000
Callsign:ZDFF3
Former name(s):
- Knock (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,090 tons
Summer DWT:4,713 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’10.8” N, 103°15’31.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.5kts, 313° (312°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore(pgbg)
Arrival:9th May 2018
07:00:17 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 07:00:58 UTCSingapore(pgbg)
2018 April 17th, 02:00:43 UTCSingapore
2018 February 22nd, 13:00:34 UTCEssdr>ittal
2018 February 13th, 20:00:03 UTCDeeme>essdr
2018 February 10th, 01:00:59 UTCSevag>deeme
2018 February 8th, 01:00:01 UTCBeanr>sevag
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:35 UTCTrbtn>beanr
2017 December 31st, 08:00:46 UTCGrnpl>trbtn
2017 December 23rd, 03:00:37 UTCTrgem>grnpl
2017 December 19th, 12:00:35 UTCDzaae>tramb
More Of This Ship
ARIFE
© jens smit
ARIFE
© jens smit
ARIFE
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 828 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!