ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BEAUMONT - IMO 9319416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BEAUMONTAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 02, 2009IMO:9319416Hits:460
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 02-03-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Beaumont
IMO:9319416
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235050609
Callsign:MRJD2
Former name(s):
- Damen Bergum 9350 (Until 2009 Jan 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,792 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Faversham
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°41’19.8” N, 1°34’1.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.0kts, 45° (46°)
Destination:
Location:Southampton
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
11:00:09 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 19:00:32 UTCRouen
2018 September 1st, 04:00:23 UTCDrogheda
2018 August 22nd, 07:00:55 UTCVillgarcia
2018 August 20th, 15:00:21 UTCLeixoes
2018 August 12th, 07:00:59 UTCLondonderry
2018 August 6th, 09:30:07 UTCAvonmouth
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:53 UTCRouen
2018 August 1st, 07:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 July 24th, 08:00:10 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 20th, 10:15:23 UTCLiverpool
More Of This Ship
BEAUMONT
© jeffess
Beaumont
© Jim McQuarrie
Beaumont
© Jim McQuarrie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 460 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!