ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BF ESPERANZA - IMO 9252785

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BF ESPERANZAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:July 16, 2009IMO:9252785Hits:434
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the new Waterway on 16-07-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Esperanza
IMO:9252785
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304907000
Callsign:V2BR8
Former name(s):
- Maersk Freeport (Until 2009 Jun)
- Esperanza (Until 2003 Mar)
- Pioneer Sea (Until 2003 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,990 tons
Summer DWT:11,170 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°23’34.84” N, 0°15’19.19” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (221°)
Destination:
Location:Valencia
Arrival:16th Feb 2018
17:00:10 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 16th, 17:00:10 UTCValencia
2018 January 7th, 22:00:57 UTCTunis
2018 January 1st, 22:00:10 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 December 9th, 16:00:19 UTCTunis
2017 December 7th, 16:00:50 UTCMarsaxlokk
2017 November 29th, 03:30:39 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 25th, 10:45:21 UTCAlesund
2017 November 22nd, 10:45:00 UTCLondon
2017 November 20th, 23:45:42 UTCBremerhaven
2017 November 17th, 14:00:42 UTCAalesund
More Of This Ship
BF ESPERANZA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BF ESPERANZA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
BF ESPERANZA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 434 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!