ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG FELIXSTOWE - IMO 9344239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BG FELIXSTOWEAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:May 11, 2009IMO:9344239Hits:590
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Inbound on the New waterway on 11-05-2009.
The vessel is now renamed "Diana J".
Vessel Identification
Name:Diana J
IMO:9344239
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304906000
Callsign:V2BR7
Former name(s):
- Bg Felixstowe (Until 2010 Aug 25)
- Gracechurch Star (Until 2009 Mar 09)
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2007 Sep 06)
- Diana J (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:8,280 tons
Summer DWT:11,005 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°17’33.05” N, 80°2’20.04” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 199° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Hnpcr
Arrival:10th Nov 2018
08:00:07 UTC
Last update:
4 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:20 UTCUsmia
2018 September 8th, 08:00:42 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:41 UTCUsmia
2018 August 18th, 08:30:58 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 15th, 10:30:29 UTCUsmia
2018 August 11th, 08:00:26 UTCHnpcr
2018 August 8th, 10:00:05 UTCUsmia
2018 August 5th, 19:00:53 UTCUsmia
2018 August 4th, 08:00:16 UTCHnpcr
2018 July 25th, 12:00:09 UTCUsmia
More Of This Ship
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
Bg Felixstowe
© Robbie Cox
DIANA J
© Dick Gorter
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!