ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLUE STAR I - IMO 9375159

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BLUE STAR IAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 21, 2009IMO:9375159Hits:1,648
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Southbouns on the Bosphorus on 21-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Star I
IMO:9375159
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356196000
Callsign:3ELP3
Former name(s):
- Blue Star (Until 2007 Jun)
- Blue Star I (Until 2006 Mar)
- Jin Fu Xing 22 (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,254 tons
Summer DWT:5,246 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°34’59.13” N, 0°0’14.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Temryuk
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
06:00:26 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 9 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:26 UTCTemryuk
2018 August 5th, 11:00:46 UTCBatumi
2018 July 28th, 22:00:44 UTCUa Nik
2018 July 13th, 18:00:06 UTCTr Isk
2018 June 18th, 18:00:02 UTCRu Nvs
2018 May 25th, 08:00:57 UTCTn Rds
2018 May 14th, 08:00:54 UTCRu Nvs
2018 April 24th, 16:00:58 UTCUa Nik
2018 April 6th, 12:00:48 UTCUa Nik
2018 February 17th, 04:00:13 UTCUampw
More Of This Ship
BLUE STAR I
© Giwrgos Mertis
BLUE STAR I
© Giwrgos Mertis
BLUE STAR I
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!