ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brothers 15 - IMO 8882545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Brothers 15Added:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 22, 2009IMO:8882545Hits:574
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 22-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Brothers 15
IMO:8882545
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273381100
Callsign:UDJL
Former name(s):
- Lenaneft 2062 (Until 2009 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,856 tons
Summer DWT:3,794 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Taganrog
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brothers 15
© Wil Weijsters
Brothers 15
© Wil Weijsters
LENANEFT 2062
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Apr 02, 2011 08:38 (6 years ago)
Ex Lenaneft-2062. One of 32 river sea tankers, built 1983-1997 by Ivan Dimitrov shipyard, Rousse, Bulgaria. 3652dwt, loa 122,83m, 9kn. Project 621 Lenaneft.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!