ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Burdur - IMO 7389845

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:BurdurAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 19, 2009IMO:7389845Hits:1,190
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 19-06-2009.
The vessel is now renamed "Amira S".
Vessel Identification
Name:Amira S
IMO:7389845
Former name(s):
- Burdur (Until 2010 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,965 tons
Summer DWT:18,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Burdur
© Wil Weijsters
AMIRA S
© MAHMOUD SHD
Burdur
© Andrey Jakimenko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!