ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CASTILLO - IMO 9374595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CAP CASTILLOAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:February 14, 2009IMO:9374595Hits:974
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 14-02-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Pandora
IMO:9374595
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091558
Callsign:A8PI5
Former name(s):
- Cap Castillo (Until 2013 Apr 20)
- Pandora (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:37,763 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAP CASTILLO
© Michael Schindler
CAP CASTILLO
© har
CAP CASTILLO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 974 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!