ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Captain Omar - IMO 6725078

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:Captain OmarAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:June 16, 2009IMO:6725078Hits:1,003
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Northbound on the Bosphorus on 16-06-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Captain Omar
IMO:6725078
Former name(s):
- Jad (Until 1996 Jan)
- Poplat (Until 1991 Jan)
- Normannvaag (Until 1979 Jan)
- Josefine (Until 1976 Jan)
- Geisha (Until 1975 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,598 tons
Summer DWT:2,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORMANNVAAG
© PWR
NORMANNVAAG
© PWR
NORMANNVAAG
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!