ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROYAL REEFER - IMO 8609292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lukasz Blaszczak [View profile]Title:ROYAL REEFERAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:February 06, 2011IMO:8609292Hits:631
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Royal Reefer outgoing Swinoujscie
Vessel Identification
Name:Qi Hang
IMO:8609292
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515777000
Callsign:XUCT6
Former name(s):
- Royal Reefer (Until 2011 Mar)
- Badrinath (Until 2008 Nov)
- Vermont Universal (Until 2005 Aug)
- Fortune Reefer (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,286 tons
Summer DWT:7,906 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°36’34.68” N, 120°17’10.84” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 209° (116°)
Destination:
Location:Kao Hsiung
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
00:04:37 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 12:00:04 UTCFishing Grouding
2017 May 3rd, 22:00:47 UTCKao Hsiung Taiwan
More Of This Ship
ROYAL REEFER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ROYAL REEFER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
ROYAL REEFER
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 631 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!