ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGHIA MARINA - IMO 9087805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:AGHIA MARINAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9087805Hits:572
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Kiel Canal at Holtenau bound for Police 2011/03/31
Vessel Identification
Name:Aghia Marina
IMO:9087805
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249684000
Callsign:9HXX9
Former name(s):
- Please Please Me (Until 2009 Mar)
- Orange Success (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,428 tons
Summer DWT:28,522 tons
Length:170 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’1.38” N, 122°32’40.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 101° (92°)
Destination:
Location:South Facific Ocean
Arrival:15th Apr 2018
18:00:02 UTC
Last update:
23 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 15th, 18:00:02 UTCSouth Facific Ocean
2018 March 9th, 17:00:28 UTCChina
2016 March 29th, 11:30:20 UTCPanama Canal
2016 March 23rd, 12:00:23 UTCHouston
2016 February 25th, 15:00:57 UTCYantiam,china
2016 February 24th, 17:00:18 UTCXiamen,china
2016 February 22nd, 17:40:59 UTCNingbo,china
2016 February 21st, 07:00:56 UTCCnsha
2016 February 21st, 07:00:00 UTCShanghai.china
2016 January 13th, 14:00:58 UTCUshou
More Of This Ship
AGHIA MARINA
© fran-tgn
AGHIA MARINA
© miraflores
AGHIA MARINA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!