ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CELIA - IMO 9184237

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CELIAAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:August 19, 2009IMO:9184237Hits:1,309
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 19-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Imua Ii
IMO:9184237
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304887000
Callsign:V2BK7
Former name(s):
- Marcoiba (Until 2014 Jun)
- Celia (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,250 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
IMUA II
© JohnWH
IMUA II
© Stephen Chester
IMUA II
© on-strike
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,309 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!