ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CFL PROGRESS - IMO 9371828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:CFL PROGRESSAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:August 15, 2009IMO:9371828Hits:473
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound on the New Waterway on 15-08-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Progress
IMO:9371828
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246303000
Callsign:PBPK
Former name(s):
- Cfl Progress (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,106 tons
Summer DWT:6,510 tons
Length:118 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°44’24.55” N, 3°3’29.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 69° (72°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
18:00:41 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 18:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 18th, 18:00:45 UTCEs Gij
2018 April 16th, 06:00:46 UTCFr Mtx
2018 April 14th, 11:00:03 UTCFr Mtx
2018 April 11th, 09:00:15 UTCFr Dkk
2018 April 9th, 08:00:17 UTCBe Gne
2018 April 5th, 13:00:43 UTCEs Gij
2018 April 1st, 07:00:32 UTCFr Mtx
2018 March 28th, 08:00:07 UTCFr Dkk
2018 March 25th, 10:00:11 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
PROGRESS
© Robert Fournier
PROGRESS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
PROGRESS
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!