ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TANAIS - IMO 6721008

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:TANAISAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:6721008Hits:522
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Kiel Holenau canal locks 2011/03/31

Istpol Spolka zoo, Gdansk, Poland
* 1967 Martin Jansen, Leer
GT: 299 TDW: 483mt
L: 44.96m B: 7.52m D: 2.77m
253 kW 9.5kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Tanais
IMO:6721008
Callsign:SPG2714
Former name(s):
- Myrgrunn (Until 2004 Aug)
- Lars Arild (Until 1993 Aug)
- Seines (Until 1990 Oct)
- Kargit Bagenkop (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:313 tons
Summer DWT:493 tons
Length:45 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:1.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°24’14.63” N, 18°40’9.13” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 7° (101°)
Destination:
Location:Gdansk
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
07:00:50 UTC
Last update:
48 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 13:00:49 UTCGdansk
2018 April 20th, 07:00:50 UTCGdansk
2018 April 17th, 05:00:51 UTCHamburg
2018 April 13th, 09:00:03 UTCGdansk
2018 April 13th, 09:00:00 UTCGdansk
2018 March 23rd, 18:00:12 UTCHamburg
2018 March 16th, 05:00:01 UTCGdansk
2018 March 10th, 18:30:40 UTCHamburg
2018 February 10th, 13:00:18 UTCGdansk
2018 February 6th, 20:00:07 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
TANAIS
© Andreas Hoppe
TANAIS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
TANAIS
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 522 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!