ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOLANTE - IMO 9219460

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:VOLANTEAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 31, 2011IMO:9219460Hits:473
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal passing Levensau eastbound for Tallinn 2011/03/31
Vessel Identification
Name:Transvolante
IMO:9219460
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236147000
Callsign:ZDEO2
Former name(s):
- Volante (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Geuldiep (Until 2006 Apr)
- Aquila (Until 2000 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,244 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°27’47.4” N, 24°38’58.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 358° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Tallinn
Arrival:5th Aug 2017
08:00:04 UTC
Last update:
25 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 5th, 08:00:04 UTCTallinn
2017 July 30th, 18:00:19 UTCSttetin
2017 July 30th, 11:00:35 UTCSzczecin
2017 July 25th, 12:00:08 UTCRaahe
2017 July 22nd, 10:30:07 UTCPori
2017 July 17th, 13:00:23 UTCEsbjerg
2017 July 13th, 22:00:45 UTCSwansea
2017 July 9th, 12:00:36 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2017 July 1st, 21:00:17 UTCRaahe
2017 July 1st, 19:30:10 UTCRaache
More Of This Ship
Transvolante
© John Durston
TRANSVOLANTE
© miraflores
VOLANTE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!