ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAI FU STAR - IMO 8103133

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:HAI FU STARAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:8103133Hits:397
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Loading coal in port Vostochny Russia 31.03.2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Fu Star
IMO:8103133
Former name(s):
- E Trader (Until 2008 Nov)
- Ascension (Until 2000 Aug)
- Ochos Ascension (Until 1988)
- Mount Taygetos (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HAI FU STAR
© lys
HAI FU STAR
© lys
HAI FU STAR
© lys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!