ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC PACIFIC - IMO 9427081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:lys [View profile]Title:BBC PACIFICAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:IMO:9427081Hits:632
Location:Vostochnyy, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
port Vostochny Russia 01.04.2011.Unloading a giant tower crane
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Pacific
IMO:9427081
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305108000
Callsign:V2CU2
Former name(s):
- Norderloog (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,261 tons
Summer DWT:6,191 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°17’19.43” N, 14°51’19.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 111° (109°)
Destination:
Location:Nafplion
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
18:00:31 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 27 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 16:00:19 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 22nd, 18:00:31 UTCNafplion
2018 January 13th, 03:00:15 UTCAveiro
2018 January 7th, 12:00:52 UTCEmden
2017 December 29th, 05:30:08 UTCTo Order
2017 November 12th, 08:00:03 UTCVieux-fort
2017 November 10th, 09:00:45 UTCGalisbay
2017 November 8th, 16:00:49 UTCBasse-terre
2017 November 8th, 16:00:25 UTCRoseau
2017 October 24th, 18:00:38 UTCIpswich
More Of This Ship
BBC PACIFIC
© Anja Hillebrands
BBC PACIFIC
© Anja Hillebrands
BBC PACIFIC
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!