ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OVERSEAS PETROMAR - IMO 9222170

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:OVERSEAS PETROMARAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9222170Hits:647
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 2001 STX Shipbuilding DWT 35768
Ex Name: Nordafrika 2001-05.Petromar 05-2009
Ship Manager: OSG Shipmanagement GR(Greece)
Photo: outbound Tuapse
Vessel Identification
Name:Overseas Petromar
IMO:9222170
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002264
Callsign:V7HN2
Former name(s):
- Petromar (Until 2005 Jun)
- Nordafrika (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:23,740 tons
Summer DWT:35,768 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
3°52’8.55” S, 127°34’33.92” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course:
7.4kts, 262°
Destination:
Location:Wym
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
06:50:11 UTC
Last update:
26 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 06:50:11 UTCWym
2017 October 18th, 13:00:26 UTCBlg
More Of This Ship
OVERSEAS PETROMAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
OVERSEAS PETROMAR
© husni ibrahim nasution
OVERSEAS PETROMAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!