ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WATFORD - IMO 9351749

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:WATFORDAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:9351749Hits:647
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built: 2005 PLA Shipyard.China DWT 12000
Ex Name: Skansen 2005-2006
Ship Manager: Grand Union Inc (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:0ceanblue
IMO:9351749
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538005043
Callsign:V7AP7
Former name(s):
- Watford (Until 2013 Feb 23)
- Skansen (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,482 tons
Summer DWT:11,999 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WATFORD
© miraflores
WATFORD
© miraflores
WATFORD
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!