ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN TRIUMPH - IMO 8204834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:OCEAN TRIUMPHAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:May 22, 2010IMO:8204834Hits:1,104
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ocean Triumph
Manager/Owner: Tramp Maritime Enterprise, Athens - Greece.
Built: 1986 Velrome, Angra dos Reis - Brazil.
Loa. 190,6 m. Br. 28,5 m.
25545 Gt., 45470 Dwt.
Flag: Panama.
Ex. Jupiter (86), Rio Assu (98), Syriotissa (09), ZSQ Star (10).
22/05-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Triumph
IMO:8204834
Former name(s):
- Zsq Star (Until 2010 May)
- Syriotissa (Until 2009 Jan)
- Rio Assu (Until 1998 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,545 tons
Summer DWT:45,470 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SYRIOTISSA
© har
OCEAN TRIUMPH
© ALEX MATEVKO
OCEAN TRIUMPH
© ALEX MATEVKO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Geir Vinnes on May 07, 2011 04:07 (6 years ago)
Hi Rogério,

Thanks for your comment. I have always liked Brazilian built vessels, so its very nice when they shows up in Thailand.

Best regards,
Geir
Rogério Cordeiro on May 05, 2011 23:49 (6 years ago)
Superb! thanks for sharing
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,104 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!