ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAXIARHIS P - IMO 8407515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:TAXIARHIS PAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:8407515Hits:1,765
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Built: 1985 IHI.Kure Shipyard DWT 39013
Ex Name: Florida Rainbow 85-93
Ship Manager: Common Progress Compania (Greece)
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Armonia
IMO:8407515
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373679000
Callsign:3EUE8
Former name(s):
- Taxiarhis P (Until 2013 Mar)
- Florida Rainbow (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,089 tons
Summer DWT:39,013 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TAXIARHIS P
© José A. Sánchez
Taxiarhis P
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TAXIARHIS P
© Valeriy Balalaev
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,765 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!