ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEBORG - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:VEERSEBORGAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:493
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 05 26 . VEERSEBORG ex MATFEN approaching Old Guard Gate above lock 7; transiting upbound Welland Canal. See her as such : http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=119161 & http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=119159
See her in Wagenborg’s livery http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=36097
IMO number: 9184653/Call Sign: V2ON5/ Gross tonnage: 6130/Type of ship: General Cargo Ship/ Year of build: 1998/Flag: Antigua and Barbuda/ Status of ship: In Service/Registered owner: VEERSEBORG/ Address: GERMANY/Ship manager:DAHL REEDEREI/ Address: 1, Meyerstrasse, Cuxhaven GERMANY/Last update: 20-11-2006.

Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°19’39.55” N, 37°18’10.64” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 234° (235°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
11:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 20:59:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 1st, 11:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 8th, 00:00:08 UTCBartin Turkey
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 00:00:36 UTCLimas Turkey
2018 June 29th, 21:00:21 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 29th, 01:00:11 UTCNogaro
2018 June 25th, 20:00:06 UTCRavenna Italy
2018 June 16th, 10:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 12th, 03:00:46 UTCEregli Turkey
More Of This Ship
Veerseborg
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!