ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

E DIGNITY - IMO 7706562

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valeriy Balalaev [View profile]Title:E DIGNITYAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 27, 2011IMO:7706562Hits:550
Location:Tuapse, Russia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built: 1977 Watanabe Shipbuilding.Ochi DWT 7583
Ex Name: Anastasia II 77-94.Margaret John 97-2000
Kapital I,Sliema,Anchor Bay 2000.Marathon 00-2005
Ship Manager:
Vessel Identification
Name:E.dignity
IMO:7706562
Former name(s):
- Marathon (Until 2005 Apr)
- Anchor Bay (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sliema (Until 2000 Mar)
- Kapital I (Until 1999 Dec)
- Margaret John (Until 1997 Jan)
- Anastasia Ii (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,996 tons
Summer DWT:7,583 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
E DIGNITY
© Philippe LAUGA
ANASTASIA II
© Mike Griffiths
KAPITAL I
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!