ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOMMAROYVAERING - IMO 8711150

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bjørnar Henningsen [View profile]Title:SOMMAROYVAERINGAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:March 26, 2011IMO:8711150Hits:951
Location:Svolvaer, Norway
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Svolvær 26.03.2011.
cs JXWA
Built 1988 Sletta Båtbyggeri Mjosundet Norway
L.O.A. 27,11m
Breadth 6,40m
BT 192
Vessel Identification
Name:Sommaroyvaering
IMO:8711150
MMSI:257806500
Callsign:JXWA
Former name(s):
- Heidi Anita (Until 1996 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:192 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOMMAROYVAERING F500H
© roar jensen
SOMMAROYVAERING
© frode adolfsen
SOMMAROYVAERING
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 951 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!