ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

American Falcon - IMO 7909982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Neidig [View profile]Title:American FalconAdded:Apr 01, 2011
Captured:May 06, 1994IMO:7909982Hits:1,101
Location:Hook of Holland, Netherlands
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
built 1981 at Malmö as „Finnclipper"; gt: 15636; dwt: 20786; flag: USA; ex „Zenith Clipper"; subsequent names: „Stena Partner", „Tor Flandria", „Eurocargo Africa"
Vessel Identification
Name:Eurocargo Africa
IMO:7909982
Former name(s):
- Tor Flandria (Until 2006 Jul)
- Stena Partner (Until 1998 Oct)
- American Falcon (Until 1998 Jun)
- Zenit Clipper (Until 1986)
- Finnclipper (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:33,652 tons
Summer DWT:20,731 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENIT CLIPPER
© Pieter Inpyn
American Falcon
© pieter melissen
Zenit Clipper
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,101 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!